Statement about data privacy management

We wish to inform the Visitor of the websites managed by the Orchestra Cantelli Association, hereinafter referred to as "Association" ("www.orchestracantelli.org", "www.orchestracantelli.it", "www.orchestracantelli.com", "www.orchestracantelli" .net ") that the -national (Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, Article 122 Legislative Decree 196/2003, Provision of the Privacy Guarantor" Identification of simplified procedures for the disclosure and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies ", published in the Official Journal No. 126 of June 3, 2014, etc) and european laws (EU Regulation 2016/679, Directive 2009/136 / EC, etc) - currently enforce the protection of persons and of other subjects regarding the processing of personal data and regulates the use of cookies.

The Association, as Data Controller (hereinafter referred to as the "Data Controller") uses the site as an information medium about its activities only, and does not perform any type of personal data collection, nor any form of Visitors' profiling.

The Association has adopted the policy of not sending e-mails regarding information about artistic programming to a list of visitors who request it. Therefore the site does not handle any personal data such as e-mail address, etc. Interested visitors can find information on programming only by visiting this site and the pages of the Association active on its social networks. Attention: about the policies of management of personal data on social networks, specific information will be provided at the end of this page and at the end of the page that describes the management of cookies.

At most only common data will be treated, transmitted through the Association's e-mail boxes (as a non-exhaustive example: requests for concert estimates, etc.). Any data that can be qualified as "sensitive" (pursuant to current legislation) will be immediately destroyed.

In any case, any data that should come into possession of the Association, will not be used for other purposes other than those for which it was provided, will be stored in a way to prevent its undue spread, and will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes other than those for which it was provided.

If the Visitor requests, solely through the pages of the Association active on social networks, to receive information on artistic programming, the Visitor explicitly authorizes the
Data Controller to send him/her information and/or promotional material by effect of art. 10 of Legislative Decree 13 May 1998, n. 171.

The Visitor is made aware of the fact that the transmission of data via the Internet can not be subject to any other constraints in addition to the correct application of the security standards imposed by the law in force.

A link to the detailed statement (in Italian language) on the privacy management policies applied by the host provider Aruba S.p.A is reported below:
 https://www.aruba.it/domini/contratti/arubapolicyprivacy.aspx


Statement about data processing

The site does not collect any particular data from the Visitor; accessing the site are stored only technical / functional cookies, which do not require any authorization from the Visitor, because they do not allow his/her identification. Some of these technical cookies  may be necessary for the correct operation of the site, and their deactivation could prevent its proper use.

The Data Controller is:

Cantelli Orchestra Association,
registered and operational office in Via M. Buonarroti 6, 20010 - Santo Stefano Ticino (MI),
email: info@orchestracantelli.org

The Data Processor is identified and his role is entrusted by the Data Controller.

The Visitor who sends his personal data may at any time exercise his/her rights towards the Data Controller; we report below what is enforced by the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.


Right to access personal data and other rights

The interested Party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in understandable form.

The interested Party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the Data Controller, of the Data Processor and of the Designated Representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

The interested Party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested Party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise the rights described above, the interested Party must address his/her request to the Data Controller: Associazione Orchestra Cantelli, the contact details of which are listed above.


Information and privacy statements of independent external services linked to the site (IMPORTANT)

On the pages of the Association's website the Visitor can find hyperlinks to other websites, completely independent from the Association, proposed to provide a better service to Visitors. The Association is not in any way responsible for the content of the websites to which the Visitor should access through its website. Therefore, the existence of a link to another site does not imply approval or acceptance of responsibility
-implicit or explicit-  of the Association about the content of the new site being accessed, and in particular about the policy adopted for the processing and use of personal data.

Furthermore, about the specific privacy policies applied by the external services of 
"social network" type linked to the site, the links to the relevant information are reported below; since such policies can be very different from those adopted by the Association, visitors are invited to read them carefully, and possibly to change the management of cookies as described in the specific page:

 
 
Social networks:
    - Site optimized for use with Mozilla Firefox® and screen resolution at least 1024x768.
 
 
© 2006-2018. All Rights Reserved - Associazione Orchestra Cantelli, Milano, Italy - Partita I.V.A.: 05253620966 - Page update 21/05/2018